Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Lamium purpureum L.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Lamium
Common name: Red dead nettle
Species name: Lamium purpureum L.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Lamium purpureum Lamium purpureum Lamium purpureum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Lamium purpureum Lamium purpureum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back