Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Acacia longifolia (Andr.) Willd.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Acacia
Common name: Sydney Golden Wattle
Species name: Acacia longifolia (Andr.) Willd.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Acacia longifolia Acacia longifolia
Distribution on St. Maria

Back