Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Acer pseudoplatanus L.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Family: Aceraceae
Genus: Acer
Common name: Sycamore Maple
Species name: Acer pseudoplatanus L.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Acer pseudoplatanus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Acer pseudoplatanus Acer pseudoplatanus
Distribution for Flores Acer pseudoplatanus
Distribution for Faial Acer pseudoplatanus
Distribution for São Miguel Acer pseudoplatanus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back