Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Vulpia myuros (L.) C. C. Gmel.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Vulpia
Common name: Rat's Tail Fescue
Species name: Vulpia myuros (L.) C. C. Gmel.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Vulpia myuros

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Vulpia myuros
Distribution for Flores Vulpia myuros
Distribution for Graciosa Vulpia myuros
Distribution for Terceira Vulpia myuros
Distribution for Pico Vulpia myuros
Distribution for São Jorge Vulpia myuros
Distribution for Faial Vulpia myuros
Distribution for São Miguel Vulpia myuros
Distribution on St. Maria

Back