Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Ranunculus trilobus Desf.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ranunculales
Family: Ranunculaceae
Genus: Ranunculus
Common name: Three Lobed Buttercup
Species name: Ranunculus trilobus Desf.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Ranunculus trilobus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ranunculus trilobus Ranunculus trilobus
Distribution for Flores Ranunculus trilobus
Distribution for Graciosa Ranunculus trilobus
Distribution for Terceira Ranunculus trilobus
Distribution for Pico Ranunculus trilobus
Distribution for Faial Ranunculus trilobus
Distribution for São Miguel Ranunculus trilobus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back