Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Veronica agrestis L.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Scrophulariales
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Veronica
Common name: Field Speedwell, Green Field Speedwell
Species name: Veronica agrestis L.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Veronica agrestis Veronica agrestis
Distribution for Corvo Veronica agrestis
Distribution for Flores Veronica agrestis
Distribution for Terceira Veronica agrestis
Distribution for Faial Veronica agrestis
Distribution for São Miguel Veronica agrestis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back