Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Spergularia marina (L.) Griseb.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Caryophyllales
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Genus: Spergularia
Common name: Lesser Sea Spurrey
Species name: Spergularia marina (L.) Griseb.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Spergularia marina

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Spergularia marina Spergularia marina
Distribution for Corvo Spergularia marina
Distribution for Flores Spergularia marina
Distribution for Graciosa Spergularia marina
Distribution for Terceira Spergularia marina
Distribution for Pico Spergularia marina
Distribution for São Jorge Spergularia marina
Distribution for Faial Spergularia marina
Distribution for São Miguel Spergularia marina
Distribution on St. Maria

Back