Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Setaria
Common name: Yellow Bristle Grass
Species name: Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Setaria pumila

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Setaria pumila Setaria pumila
Distribution for Corvo Setaria pumila
Distribution for Flores Setaria pumila
Distribution for Graciosa Setaria pumila
Distribution for Terceira Setaria pumila
Distribution for Pico Setaria pumila
Distribution for São Jorge Setaria pumila
Distribution for Faial Setaria pumila
Distribution for São Miguel Setaria pumila
Distribution on St. Maria

Back