Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Agrostis castellana Boiss. & Reut.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Agrostis
Common name: Highland Bent
Species name: Agrostis castellana Boiss. & Reut.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Agrostis castellana Agrostis castellana Agrostis castellana

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Agrostis castellana Agrostis castellana
Distribution for Corvo Agrostis castellana
Distribution for Flores Agrostis castellana
Distribution for Graciosa Agrostis castellana
Distribution for Terceira Agrostis castellana
Distribution for Pico Agrostis castellana
Distribution for São Jorge Agrostis castellana
Distribution for Faial Agrostis castellana
Distribution for São Miguel Agrostis castellana
Distribution on St. Maria

Back