Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Sonchus oleraceus L.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Sonchus
Common name: Hog Grass
Species name: Sonchus oleraceus L.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Sonchus oleraceus Sonchus oleraceus
Distribution for Corvo Sonchus oleraceus
Distribution for Flores Sonchus oleraceus
Distribution for Graciosa Sonchus oleraceus
Distribution for Terceira Sonchus oleraceus
Distribution for Pico Sonchus oleraceus
Distribution for São Jorge Sonchus oleraceus
Distribution for Faial Sonchus oleraceus
Distribution for São Miguel Sonchus oleraceus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back