Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Smyrnium olusatrum L.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Araliales
Family: Apiaceae
Genus: Smyrnium
Common name: Alexanders
Species name: Smyrnium olusatrum L.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Smyrnium olusatrum Smyrnium olusatrum
Distribution for Faial Smyrnium olusatrum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back