Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Solanum chenopodioides Lam.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Solanales
Family: Solanaceae
Genus: Solanum
Common name: Tall Nightshade
Species name: Solanum chenopodioides Lam.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Solanum chenopodioides

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Solanum chenopodioides Solanum chenopodioides
Distribution for Terceira Solanum chenopodioides
Distribution for Pico Solanum chenopodioides
Distribution for Faial Solanum chenopodioides
Distribution for São Miguel

Back