Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. serotina McNeill

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Solidago
Common name: Early Goldenrod, Late Goldenrod
Species name: Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. serotina McNeill
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Solidago gigantea serotina Solidago gigantea serotina Solidago gigantea serotina

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Solidago gigantea serotina Solidago gigantea serotina
Distribution for Terceira Solidago gigantea serotina
Distribution for Pico Solidago gigantea serotina
Distribution for São Jorge Solidago gigantea serotina
Distribution for São Miguel

Back