Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Viola palustris L. subsp. juresii (Link ex K. Wein) Cout.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Violales
Family: Violaceae
Genus: Viola
Common name: Alpine Marsh Violet, Bog Violet, Marsh Violet
Species name: Viola palustris L. subsp. juresii (Link ex K. Wein) Cout.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Viola palustris juresii

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Viola palustris juresii Viola palustris juresii
Distribution for Flores Viola palustris juresii
Distribution for Pico Viola palustris juresii
Distribution for São Jorge Viola palustris juresii
Distribution for Faial

Back