Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Vicia hirsuta (L.) S. F. Gray

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Vicia
Common name: Hairy Tare, Tiny Vetch
Species name: Vicia hirsuta (L.) S. F. Gray
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Vicia hirsuta

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Vicia hirsuta Vicia hirsuta
Distribution for Corvo Vicia hirsuta
Distribution for Flores Vicia hirsuta
Distribution for Graciosa Vicia hirsuta
Distribution for Terceira Vicia hirsuta
Distribution for Pico Vicia hirsuta
Distribution for São Jorge Vicia hirsuta
Distribution for Faial Vicia hirsuta
Distribution for São Miguel Vicia hirsuta
Distribution on St. Maria

Back