Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Spergularia bocconei (Scheele) Asch. & Graebn.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Caryophyllales
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Genus: Spergularia
Common name: Greek Sand Spurrey, Greek Sea Spurrey
Species name: Spergularia bocconei (Scheele) Asch. & Graebn.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Spergularia bocconei Spergularia bocconei
Distribution for Corvo Spergularia bocconei
Distribution for Flores Spergularia bocconei
Distribution for Graciosa Spergularia bocconei
Distribution for Terceira Spergularia bocconei
Distribution for Pico Spergularia bocconei
Distribution for São Jorge Spergularia bocconei
Distribution for Faial Spergularia bocconei
Distribution for São Miguel Spergularia bocconei
Distribution on St. Maria

Back