Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Soleirolia soleirolii (Req.) Dandy

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Urticales
Family: Urticaceae
Genus: Soleirolia
Common name: Angel's Tears, Baby's Tears
Species name: Soleirolia soleirolii (Req.) Dandy
Conservation Status: 100INV
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Soleirolia soleirolii

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Soleirolia soleirolii Soleirolia soleirolii
Distribution for Flores Soleirolia soleirolii
Distribution for Graciosa Soleirolia soleirolii
Distribution for Terceira Soleirolia soleirolii
Distribution for Pico Soleirolia soleirolii
Distribution for São Jorge Soleirolia soleirolii
Distribution for Faial Soleirolia soleirolii
Distribution for São Miguel Soleirolia soleirolii
Distribution on St. Maria

Back