Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Saccogyna viticulosa (L.) Dumort.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Geocalycaceae
Genus: Saccogyna
Common name: Straggling pouchwort
Species name: Saccogyna viticulosa (L.) Dumort.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Saccogyna viticulosa Saccogyna viticulosa Saccogyna viticulosa
Saccogyna viticulosa Saccogyna viticulosa Saccogyna viticulosa
Saccogyna viticulosa Saccogyna viticulosa Saccogyna viticulosa
Saccogyna viticulosa

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Saccogyna viticulosa Saccogyna viticulosa
Distribution for Corvo Saccogyna viticulosa
Distribution for Flores Saccogyna viticulosa
Distribution for Graciosa Saccogyna viticulosa
Distribution for Terceira Saccogyna viticulosa
Distribution for Pico Saccogyna viticulosa
Distribution for São Jorge Saccogyna viticulosa
Distribution for Faial Saccogyna viticulosa
Distribution for São Miguel Saccogyna viticulosa
Distribution on St. Maria

Back