Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Lepidozia cupressina (Sw.) Lindenb.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Lepidoziaceae
Genus: Lepidozia
Common name: Rock fingerwort
Species name: Lepidozia cupressina (Sw.) Lindenb.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Lepidozia cupressina Lepidozia cupressina Lepidozia cupressina
Lepidozia cupressina Lepidozia cupressina Lepidozia cupressina
Lepidozia cupressina Lepidozia cupressina Lepidozia cupressina

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lepidozia cupressina Lepidozia cupressina
Distribution for Flores Lepidozia cupressina
Distribution for Terceira Lepidozia cupressina
Distribution for Pico Lepidozia cupressina
Distribution for São Jorge Lepidozia cupressina
Distribution for Faial Lepidozia cupressina
Distribution for São Miguel

Back