Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Atrichum angustatum (Schimp.) Bartr.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Polytrichales
Family: Polytrichaceae
Genus: Atrichum
Common name: Lesser smoothcap
Species name: Atrichum angustatum (Schimp.) Bartr.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Atrichum angustatum Atrichum angustatum
Distribution for Corvo Atrichum angustatum
Distribution for Flores Atrichum angustatum
Distribution for Terceira Atrichum angustatum
Distribution for Pico Atrichum angustatum
Distribution for São Jorge Atrichum angustatum
Distribution for Faial Atrichum angustatum
Distribution for São Miguel Atrichum angustatum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back