Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Marchantia polymorpha L. montivagans Bischl. et Boisselier

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Marchantiales
Family: Marchantiaceae
Genus: Marchantia
Common name: Star-headed Liverwort
Species name: Marchantia polymorpha L. montivagans Bischl. et Boisselier
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Marchantia polymorpha montivagans Marchantia polymorpha montivagans Marchantia polymorpha montivagans
Marchantia polymorpha montivagans Marchantia polymorpha montivagans Marchantia polymorpha montivagans
Marchantia polymorpha montivagans Marchantia polymorpha montivagans Marchantia polymorpha montivagans
Marchantia polymorpha montivagans

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Marchantia polymorpha montivagans
Distribution for Pico Marchantia polymorpha montivagans
Distribution for Faial Marchantia polymorpha montivagans
Distribution for São Miguel

Back