Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Leucobryum glaucum (Hedw.) Angstr.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Leucobryaceae
Genus: Leucobryum
Common name: Large white-moss
Species name: Leucobryum glaucum (Hedw.) Angstr.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Leucobryum glaucum Leucobryum glaucum Leucobryum glaucum
Leucobryum glaucum Leucobryum glaucum Leucobryum glaucum
Leucobryum glaucum Leucobryum glaucum

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Leucobryum glaucum Leucobryum glaucum
Distribution for Corvo Leucobryum glaucum
Distribution for Flores Leucobryum glaucum
Distribution for Terceira Leucobryum glaucum
Distribution for Pico Leucobryum glaucum
Distribution for São Jorge Leucobryum glaucum
Distribution for Faial Leucobryum glaucum
Distribution for São Miguel Leucobryum glaucum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back