Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Frullania microphylla (Gottsche) Pearson

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Jubulaceae
Genus: Frullania
Common name: Lesser scalewort
Species name: Frullania microphylla (Gottsche) Pearson
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Frullania microphylla

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Frullania microphylla Frullania microphylla
Distribution for Corvo Frullania microphylla
Distribution for Flores Frullania microphylla
Distribution for Graciosa Frullania microphylla
Distribution for Terceira Frullania microphylla
Distribution for Pico Frullania microphylla
Distribution for São Jorge Frullania microphylla
Distribution for Faial Frullania microphylla
Distribution for São Miguel Frullania microphylla
Distribution on St. Maria

Back