Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Blepharostoma trichophyllum (L.) Dumort.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Pseudolepicoleaceae
Genus: Blepharostoma
Common name: Hairy threadwort
Species name: Blepharostoma trichophyllum (L.) Dumort.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Blepharostoma trichophyllum Blepharostoma trichophyllum
Distribution for Corvo Blepharostoma trichophyllum
Distribution for Flores Blepharostoma trichophyllum
Distribution for Graciosa Blepharostoma trichophyllum
Distribution for Terceira Blepharostoma trichophyllum
Distribution for Pico Blepharostoma trichophyllum
Distribution for São Jorge Blepharostoma trichophyllum
Distribution for Faial Blepharostoma trichophyllum
Distribution for São Miguel Blepharostoma trichophyllum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back