Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Aneura pinguis (L.) Dumort.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Metzgeriales
Family: Aneuraceae
Genus: Aneura
Common name: Greasewort
Species name: Aneura pinguis (L.) Dumort.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Aneura pinguis Aneura pinguis

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aneura pinguis Aneura pinguis
Distribution for Flores Aneura pinguis
Distribution for Terceira Aneura pinguis
Distribution for Pico Aneura pinguis
Distribution for São Jorge Aneura pinguis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back